7月5日–7月7日 The 8th International Symposium on GraphTheory and Combinatorial Algorithms (GTCA2019)

时间:2019-07-03浏览:61设置

第八届图论与组合算法国际研讨会

暨中国运筹学会图论组合分会第五次代表大会

July 5 – July 7, 2019, Xuzhou, 2019年7月5日–7日, 徐州

July 5th  , 7月5日(星期五)

Registration注册

14:00-20:30

徐州宝信君澜酒店一层大厅

Dinner 晚餐

18:30-21:00

水云间 (酒店一层)

理事会议

20:00-21:00

中国运筹学会图论组合分会第四届理事会第三次会议,会议室6 (酒店二层)

July 6th, 2019. 7月6日(星期六)

8:30-12:10多功能厅 (酒店一层)

Opening ceremony

开幕式

Chair: Xujin Chen

主持: 陈旭瑾

8:30-8:40

江苏师范大学副校长苗正科教授致欢迎词

8:40-8:50

中国运筹学会理事长胡旭东研究员致词

8:50-9:00

中国运筹学会图论组合分会理事长郭田德教授致词

Plenary talk

大会报告

Chair: Jixiang Meng  

主持:  孟吉翔

9:00-9:45

Cocolouring,  bichromatic number, and Ferrers diagram representations

Jing Huang黄靖,University of  Victoria

Break休息

9:45-10:15

Group Photo集体合影

Plenary  talks

大会报告

Chair:  Heping Zhang

主持:  张和平

10:15-11:00

Optimization in Biodata

Guojun Li 李国君, Shandong University 山东大学

11:00-11:45

Cutting  strips and their applications

Arthur L.B. Yang 杨立波,Nankai  University 南开大学

主持:  郭田德

11:45-12:10

图论组合分会理事换届选举

Lunch午餐

12:10-13:40

水云间、中庭水景厅 (酒店一层)

Session  1(14:00-18:00)会议室7 (酒店负一层)

Invited talks

邀请报告

Chair:  Liying Kang

主持:  康丽英

14:00-14:30

Decomposition of  a planar graph into a forest and a 3-choosable subgraph

Ringi Kim, Korea Advanced  Institute of Science and Technology

14:30-15:00

On partitions of K2,3-free graphs under  degree constraints

Jianfeng Hou 侯建锋,Fuzhou University 福州大学

15:00-15:30

Phase transition in random  hypergraphs

Xing  Peng 彭兴,Tianjin University 天津大学

15:30-16:00

Nearly  perfect matchings in uniform hypergraphs

Hongliang  Lu 鲁红亮,Xi'an Jiaotong University 西安交通大学

Break休息

16:00-16:15


Contributed  talks

小组报告

Chair:  Shenggui Zhang

主持:  张胜贵

16:15-16:30

The anti-Ramsey numbers of some special hypergraphs

Ran Gu 顾冉,Hohai University河海大学

16:30-16:45

Asymptotic  enumeration of linear hypergraphs with given number of vertices and edges

Fang Tian 田方,Shanghai  University of Finance and Economics上海财经大学

16:45-17:00

Domination in intersecting  hypergraphs

Yanxia Dong董艳侠,Shanghai University of  International Business and Economics上海对外经贸大学

17:00-17:15

Fractional Gallai-Edmonds decomposition and  saturated graphs on fractional matching number

Yan Liu 刘岩,South China Normal  University华南师范大学

17:15-17:30

Perfect  matching transitive graphs

Ju Zhou 周菊,Kutztown  Univcersity of PA

17:30-17:45

Perfect  matching covers of cubic graphs

Wuyang Sun 孙午阳,Shandong  University 山东大学

17:45-18:00

A new proof on  the Ramsey number of matchings

Hongna Yang 杨红娜,Northwestern Polytechnical  University西北工业大学

Session 2(14:00-18:00)会议室8 (酒店负一层)

Invited  talks

邀请报告

Chair: Yi Wang

主持: 王毅

14:00-14:30

Decomposition of  edge-colored digraphs and its applications

Xiande Zhang 张先得,University of  Science and Technology of China 中国科学技术大学

14:30-15:00

可修复分布填充设计及其应用

Zihong  Tian 田子红,Hebei Normal University 河北师范大学

15:00-15:30

Location of roots of graph polynomials

Li Liu 刘丽,Qufu Normal University曲阜师范大学

15:30-16:00

Conflict-avoiding  codes and their graphical representations

Yuan-Hsun  Lo罗元勋,Xiamen University 厦门大学

Break  休息

16:00-16:15


Contributed  talks

小组报告

Chair:  Yaojun Chen

主持: 陈耀俊

16:15-16:30

Planar graphs  without 4- and 6-cycles are (7 : 2)-colorable

Xiaolan Hu 胡小兰,Central China  Normal University华中师范大学

16:30-16:45

Polychromatic  colorings of plane graphs

Xia Zhang 张霞,Shandong Normal  University 山东师范大学

16:45-17:00

Vertex-critical  (P5, banner)-free Graphs

Qingqiong  Cai 蔡庆琼,Nankai University南开大学

17:00-17:15

r-dynamic  coloring of graphs

Junlei Zhu 朱俊蕾,Jiaxing University嘉兴学院

17:15-17:30

Edge coloring of signed graphs

Li Zhang 张丽,Northwestern  Polytechnical University 西北工业大学

17:30-17:45

On  list 3-dynamic coloring of near-triangulations

Yulai Ma 马雨来,Nankai  University南开大学

17:45-18:00

A note  on chromatic number of (cap, even hole)-free graphs

Rong Wu吴蓉,Nanjing Normal University南京师范大学

Session 3(14:00-18:00)会议室9 (酒店负一层)

Invited  talks

邀请报告

Chair: Zhao Zhang

主持:   张昭

14:00-14:30

Birds of a feather flock together: modular  decomposition and its algorithmic applications

Yixin Cao 操宜新,Hong Kong  Polytechnic University 香港理工大学

14:30-15:00

Distributed  dominating set and connected dominating set construction in the dynamic SINR  Mode

Yong Zhang 张涌,Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of  Sciences,中国科学院深圳先进技术研究院

15:00-15:30

Data  mining from the perspective of network science and graph theory

Xingqin  Qi亓兴勤,Shandong University, Weihai山东大学(威海)

15:30-16:00

Approximation  algorithms for partial inverse maximum spanning tree problem

Xianyue  Li 李宪越,Lanzhou University 兰州大学

Break  休息

16:00-16:15


Contributed  talks

小组报告

Chair:   Yizheng Fan

主持:  范益政

16:15-16:30

Star  complement technique in graph spectrum theory

Xiying Yuan 袁西英,Shanghai  University上海大学

16:30-16:45

Spanning tree  packing number and eigenvalues of graphs with given girth

Ruifang Liu 刘瑞芳,Zhengzhou  University郑州大学

16:45-17:00

A spectral characterization of the  s-clique extension of the triangular graphs

Yingying Tan 谭莹莹,Anhui Jianzhu University安徽建筑大学

17:00-17:15

Some new  results about graphs determined by their generalized spectrum

Lihong Qiu 邱丽红,Xi'an  Jiaotong University 西安交通大学

17:15-17:30

Brauer-type  eigenvalue inclusion sets of stochastic/irreducible tensors and positive  definiteness of tensors

Chunli Deng 邓春丽,Harbin  Engineering University 哈尔滨工程大学

17:30-17:45

Arc-disjoint  strong spanning subdigraphs in digraphs

Yuefang Sun 孙跃方,Shaoxing  University绍兴文理学院

17:45-18:00

Vertex-disjoint  cycles in bipartite graphs with partial degrees

Suyun Jiang 江素云,Jianghan  University江汉大学

Dinner晚餐

18:00-20:00

水云间、中庭水景厅 (酒店一层)

新一届理事会议

20:00-21:30

中国运筹学会图论组合分会第五届理事会第一次会议,会议室6 (酒店二层)

July 7th, 2019. 7月7日(星期日)

8:30-11:50多功能厅 (酒店一层)

Plenary  talks

大会报告

Chair: Dianhua Wu

主持: 吴佃华

8:30-9:15

Routing on graphs

Guochuan Zhang 张国川,Zhejiang  University 浙江大学

9:15-10:00

Analytic  properties of combinatorial sequences

Bao-Xuan Zhu 祝宝宣,Jiangsu  Normal University 江苏师范大学

 Break休息

10:00-10:20


Invited  talks

邀请报告

Chair: Yongtang Shi

主持: 史永堂

10:20-10:50

(2P2,K4)-free graphs are 4-colorable

Shenwei Huang 黄申为, Nankai University 南开大学

10:50-11:20

Some results and  problems on unique-maximum colorings of plane graphs

Riste Škrekovski,  University of Ljubljana and FIS

11:20-11:50

Trees with  minimal atom-bond connectivity index - recent theoretical and computational  results

Darko Dimitro, Faculty of  Information Studies in Novo mesto

Lunch午餐

12:00-13:30

水云间、中庭水景厅 (酒店一层)

Session  1(14:00-18:00)会议室7  (酒店负一层)

Invited  talks

邀请报告

Chair: Mei Lu

主持: 陆玫

14:00-14:30

More on Erdős–Gallai theorems on paths and cycles

Bo Ning 宁博,Tianjin University 天津大学

14:30-15:00

Strongly-connected  orientations and flow indices

Jiaao Li 李佳傲,Nankai  University 南开大学

15:00-15:30

Some results on matching covered graphs

Fuliang Lu 卢福良,Minnan Normal  University 闽南师范大学

Contributed  talks

小组报告

Chair: Yan Liu

主持:  刘岩

15:30-15:45

On s-hamiltonian connected line graphs

Taoye Zhang 张陶冶,Penn State Scranton

15:45-16:00

Relating the 2-domination number and the annihilation number of cactus  graphs

Jun Yue 岳军,Shandong  Normal University 山东师范大学

Break休息

16:00-16:15


Contributed  talks

小组报告

Chair: Liming Xiong

主持:  熊黎明

16:15-16:30

Constructing a  minimum genus embedding of the complete tripartite graph Kn,n,1 for odd n

Shengxiang Lv 吕胜祥,Hunan  Univ. of Science & Technology湖南科技大学

16:30-16:45

Maximal  resonance of {(3,4),4}-spheres

Rui Yang 杨瑞,Henan  Polytechnic University河南理工大学

16:45-17:00

Sharp  upper bounds on the k-independence number in regular graphs

Zhenyu Taoqiu 陶裘祯宇,Nankai  University 南开大学

17:00-17:15

The  saturation number of K3,3

Junxue Zhang 张俊雪,Nankai University南开大学

17:15-17:30

Hybrid  fault diagnosis capability analysis of triangle-free graphs

Shunzhe Zhang 章舜哲,Hubei  University湖北大学

17:30-17:45

The  bipancyclicity of bipartite hypercube-like networks

Ruichao Niu 牛瑞超,Beijing  Normal University 北京师范大学

17:45-18:00

The non-inclusive diagnosability of hypercubes  under the MM* model

Tongtong Ding 丁曈曈,Beijing  Normal University 北京师范大学

Session  2(14:00-18:15)会议室8 (酒店负一层)

Invited  talks

邀请报告

Chair:  Jianliang Wu

主持:  吴建良

14:00-14:30

Classic bounds on eigenvalues  and distance eigenvalues of graphs

Huiqiu Lin林辉球,East China Univ. of Science &  Technology 华东理工大学

14:30-15:00

The  generalized distance matrix

Guixian Tian田贵贤,Zhejiang Normal University 浙江师范大学

15:00-15:30

Quantum  state transfer in graph operations

Xiaogang  Liu 刘晓刚,Northwestern Polytechnical  University 西北工业大学

Contributed  talks

小组报告

Chair:  Xiumei Wang

主持:  王秀梅

15:30-15:45

On graphs whose spectral radius does not exceed the hoffman limit value

Jianfeng Wang 王建锋,Shandong  University of Technology 山东理工大学

15:45-16:00

A linear-time  algorithm for clique-coloring planar graphs

Zuosong Liang 梁作松,Qufu  Normal University 曲阜师范大学

Break休息

16:00-16:15


Contributed  talks

小组报告

Chair: Kefeng Diao

主持:  刁科凤

16:15-16:30

Combinatorial identities  with generalized higher-order Genocchi sequences

Tian Hao 郝甜,Inner Mongolia  University 内蒙古大学

16:30-16:45

A note on degenerate type 2 Changhee polynomials and numbers

Sarengaowa  Chen陈萨仁高娃,Inner Mongolia University内蒙古大学

16:45-17:00

基于强着色和MDS码构造组合网络编码缓存方案

Yiqun Li 李轶群,Guangxi  Normal University 广西师范大学

17:00-17:15

Edge-colored  complete graphs containing no properly colored odd cycles

Tingting Han 韩婷婷,Northwestern  Polytechnical University 西北工业大学

17:15-17:30

某些特殊图类的邻点被扩展和可区别全染色

Hui Zhang 张辉,Northwest Normal  University 西北师范大学

17:30-17:45

完全三部图K2,n,p的点可区别IE和一般全染色(2≤n≤4,n≤p)

Shuang Zhang 张爽,Northwest Normal  University 西北师范大学

17:45-18:00

完全二部图K10,n的点可区别E-全染色

Liya Bao 包丽娅,Northwest  Normal University 西北师范大学

18:00-18:15

Spanning trees with at most 4 leaves in K1,5-free graphs

Panpan Wang 王盼盼,Qufu Normal University 曲阜师范大学

Session 3(14:00-18:15)会议室9 (酒店负一层)

Invited  talks

邀请报告

Chair: Zhizheng Zhang

主持:  张之正

14:00-14:30

Some  results on generalized strong external difference families

Haitao Cao 曹海涛,Nanjing Normal University 南京师范大学

14:30-15:00

The spectrum of semi-cyclic holey group divisible designs with  block size three

Lidong Wang王立冬,China People's Police University 中国人民警察大学

Contributed  talks

小组报告

Chair:   Xian’an Jin

主持:  金贤安

15:00-15:15

Asymptotic  normality criteria of coefficients of a polynomial and their applications in  combinatorics

Zhibin Du 杜志斌,Zhaoqing  University 肇庆学院

15:15-15:30

Equivariant  Kazhdan-Lusztig polynomials of thagomizer matroid

Hongye Xie 解红叶,Tianjin  University of Technology天津理工大学

15:30-15:45

Equiangular lines and the Lemmens-Seidel conjecture

Mengyue  Cao 曹梦月,Beijing Normal University北京师范大学

15:45-16:00

Multivariate  stable Eulerian polynomials on segmented permutations

Xutong Zhang 张旭彤,Tianjin Normal  University天津师范大学

Break  休息

16:00-16:15


Contributed  talks

小组报告

Chair:  Guanghui Wang

主持:  王光辉

16:15-16:30

A polynomial algorithm determining cyclic  vertex connectivity of 4-regular graphs

Dingjun Lou 娄定俊,Sun Yat-sen University中山大学

16:30-16:45

Single-candidate  voting for eliminating the least popular one

Chenhao Wang 王晨豪,AMSS, Chinese Academy of Science 中国科学院数学与系统科学研究院, City University of Hong Kong 香港城市大学

16:45-17:00

General  rumor blocking: an efficient  random algorithm with martingale approach

Qingqin Nong 农庆琴,Ocean  University of China中国海洋大学

17:00-17:15

基于强化学习求解图匹配问题

Siqi Tang 唐思琦,University of  Chinese Academy of Sciences中国科学院大学

17:15-17:30

Price of anarchy under uncertainty in load balancing games

Xiaoying Wu 邬潇莹,Academy of  Mathematics and Systems Science, Chinese Academy of Science 中国科学院数学与系统科学研究院

17:30-17:45

Sequential location game in continuous directional markets

Mengqi Zhang 张梦祺,Academy of  Mathematics and Systems Science, Chinese Academy of Science 中国科学院数学与系统科学研究院

17:45-18:00

Integer  linear programming formulations for double roman domination problem

Shunyu Yao 姚顺雨,Nankai University  南开大学

18:00-18:15

Detecting  community structure in complex networks via resistance distance

Teng  Zhang 张腾,Harbin  Engineering University 哈尔滨工程大学

Dinner  晚餐

18:30-20:30

君澜厅 (酒店一层)


返回原图
/